Galleries  Species of Fungi found in Cow Wood, Handcross, West Sussex   Site Menu 
 
Genus Search

Edibility Search

Common Names Search

Location Search

Month Search

 
 
December Fungi
Calocera Viscosa
Click to view species recorded in December
Site Statistics
 Locations: 28
 Species : 167
 Photographs: 1542

Coriolus Versicolor
Coriolus Versicolor
Common Name(s): Many-Zoned Polypore
Edibility: Inedible
Season: All year
Enter Gallery
Daedaleopsis Confragosa
Daedaleopsis Confragosa
Common Name(s): Blushing Bracket
Edibility: Inedible
Season: All year
Enter Gallery
Lenzites Betulina
Lenzites Betulina
Common Name(s):
Edibility: Inedible
Season: All year
Enter Gallery
Lycogala Terrestre
Lycogala Terrestre
Common Name(s):
Edibility: Inedible
Season: All year
Enter Gallery
Pseudotrametes Gibbosa
Common Name(s): Beech Bracket
Edibility: Inedible
Season: All year
Enter Gallery
Ustulina Deusta
Ustulina Deusta
Common Name(s): Brittle Cinder
Edibility: Inedible
Season: Mainly Summer & Autumn
Enter Gallery
 

 
Home
News
Forays
Rogues Gallery
Locations
Desktop Wallpaper
Phylla Search
Contact
Links
Donations
This site is getting expensive to run as the traffic is now running at over 6000 unique visitors a month.
Small donations will help considerably so if this site is useful to you and you have a couple of minutes please click the button below. (You choose how much to donate, even 1 will help) Just enter an amount below and then click the paypal button. You no longer need a paypal account to make a donation.

Enter Amount:

Bookmark this site

         
©2010 Matthew Hutchings
Site Designed by MLH Design