Japan Trading Specialists in Vehicle Exports & Japanese Car Parts

Galleries  Species of Fungi found in February   Site Menu 
 
Genus Search

 
Edibility Search

 
Common Names Search

 
Location Search


 
Month Search

 
Year Search


 
February Fungi

Click to view species
Site Statistics
 Locations: 19
 Species : 149
 Photographs: 1118


Ascocoryne Sarcoides
Common Name(s): Purple Jellydisc
Edibility: Inedible
Season: Late Summer - Winter
Enter Gallery
Daedalea Quercina
Common Name(s): Oak Maze Gill
Edibility: Inedible
Season: Spring - Winter
Enter Gallery
Tremella Mesenterica
Common Name(s): Yellow Brain Fungus
Edibility: Inedible
Season: All year round but mainly Late Summer - Winter
Enter Gallery
 
Home
Rogues Gallery
Locations
Desktop Wallpaper
Phylla Search
News
Contact
Links
Forays
Forays 2003
Forays 2004
Forays 2005
Forays 2006
Donations
This site is getting expensive to run as the traffic is now running at over 8000 unique visitors a month.
Small donations will help considerably so if this site is useful to you and you have a couple of minutes please click the button below. (You choose how much to donate, even 1 will help) Just enter an amount below and then click the paypal button. You no longer need a paypal account to make a donation.

Enter Amount:

Add this site to your favourites

Home  Rogues Gallery  Locations  Desktop Wallpaper  Phylla Search  News  Contact  Links  
2003 - 2006 Matthew Hutchings